Privacy policy and cookie notice

The purpose of this Legal Notice is to inform you of your rights and obligations as a user of this website. Here you will find all the information you need about this website, its activity, the personal data it collects and its purpose, as well as the rules of use that regulate the use of this website.

The moment you access this website, you assume the condition of user, so the content of this Legal Notice affects you directly. Therefore, it is important that you read it to dispel any doubts you may have and to be aware of the conditions you are accepting.

To begin with, you should know that this website complies with current data protection regulations, with the aim of providing you with the guarantees, security and transparency that, as a user, you are entitled to when using this website.

The GDPR (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons) which is the new European Union regulation that unifies the regulation of the processing of personal data in the different EU countries.

The LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, the Regulations for the development of the LOPD) which regulates the processing of personal data and the obligations that those responsible for a website or blog must assume when managing this information.

The LSSI (Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce) which regulates economic transactions by electronic means, as in the case of this blog.

 

IDENTIFICATION DATA

 

The responsible and owner of this website is Jorge del Barrio

  • Name: GROWTH VENTURES S.L.
  • VAT NO: B09793308
  • Registered Office: Camí Vell, S/N 07760 Ciutadella de Menorca ( Baleares) / Spain
  • Website activity: Sale of cosmetic products.
  • E-mail: hello@menorcaseeds.com

The data that you provide us with your consent, and in accordance with the use established in our Privacy Policy, will be incorporated into an automated file duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, in which the person responsible for said file is: The owner of the page. This means that your data is safe, in accordance with the law.

RULES FOR ACCESSING THE WEBSITE

As a user of our website, you also have a number of obligations:

You may not use this website to carry out activities contrary to the law, morality, public order and, in general, to use it in accordance with the conditions set out in this Legal Notice.

You may not engage in advertising or commercial exploitation by sending messages using a false identity.

You are solely responsible for the truthfulness and accuracy of the content you enter on this website and for the personal data you provide for the purposes set out in our Privacy Policy.

You will also be solely responsible for the performance of any type of illegal, harmful, harmful and/or damaging action on the sites of third parties to which we may refer you from this website for the development of our activity.

The party responsible for the website may interrupt the service of the page being used by the user and immediately terminate the relationship if it detects any use of the website or any of the services offered therein that may be considered contrary to what is expressed in this Legal Notice.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

This entire website (text, images, trademarks, graphics, logos, buttons, software files, colour combinations, as well as the structure, selection, arrangement and presentation of its contents) is protected by the Intellectual and Industrial Property laws in force, and its reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation is prohibited, except for personal and private use.

As the owner of this website, we do not warrant that the contents are accurate or error-free or that the free use of the contents by users will not infringe the rights of third parties. The good or bad use of this website and its contents is the responsibility of the user.

Likewise, the reproduction, retransmission, copying, transfer or rebroadcasting, in whole or in part, of the information contained on the site, for whatever purpose and by whatever means, is prohibited without prior authorisation.

LINKS

This website contains links to third-party websites. The pages belonging to these third parties have not been reviewed and are not checked by us, so the owner of the page can not be held responsible for the contents of these websites, nor for the measures taken regarding your privacy or the processing of your personal data or other data that may arise.

We therefore recommend that you carefully read the terms of use, privacy policy, legal notices and/or similar notices of these sites.

AMAZON AFFILIATE LINKS

This website, in accordance with its purpose, uses Amazon affiliate links.

This means that you will find links to Amazon products that you can access directly from our website but that, if applicable, the purchase will be made on Amazon, under their own terms and conditions at that time.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

In exercise of its right as owner of this website, we inform you that the site is not responsible in any case for the following:

The quality of the service, the speed of access, the correct functioning and the availability and continuity of the functioning of the site.

The existence of viruses, malware, malicious or harmful programs in the contents.

Illegal, negligent, fraudulent use or use contrary to this Legal Notice.

The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on this website.

For damages that may arise from the illegal or improper use of this blog.

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

This website complies with current legislation on data protection, which means that, as a user, you must give your express consent before providing us with personal data through the various forms made available in the sections of our website.

To this end, in the interests of transparency and the exercise of your right, it is our duty to inform you about the personal data we collect, store and process and for what purposes, and you have the possibility at any time to freely revoke your consent.

All this information can be found in our PRIVACY POLICY.

COOKIES POLICY

As we inform you as soon as you access our website, this site uses its own and third-party cookies in order to provide you with the best user experience and to develop our activity.

At any time, you will have the option to configure your browser to refuse the use of these cookies which, in some cases, will affect your user experience.

For full information on the use of cookies on this website, their purpose and their rejection, you can consult our COOKIES POLICY.

APPLICABLE LAW AND COMPETENT JURISDICTION

This Legal Notice is subject to current Spanish legislation.

If necessary, in the event of any dispute of a legal nature, the owner of the website and the user, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, shall submit to the Courts and Tribunals of the User's domicile for any dispute that may arise.

In the event that the user is domiciled outside Spain, the owner and the user shall submit, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, to the courts and tribunals of Asturias (Spain).

If you have any questions about this Legal Notice, you can send us an email to malbersado@gmail.com.

COOKIE POLICY

If you want to know more about the use of cookies by this websiteyou're in the right place. Below, we are going to explain exactly what cookies are; what type of cookies we use and why; and how you can exercise your right to configure your browser to refuse the use of any of them.

However, you should be aware that if you choose not to use some cookies, this website may not work perfectly, affecting your user experience.

WHAT IS A COOKIE

cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain websites or blogs.

The cookies allow that site, among other things, to store and retrieve information about your browsing habits or your computer, and depending on the information they contain and the way you use your computer, they may be used to recognise you.

The user's browser stores cookies on the hard disk only during the current session, occupying minimal memory space and not harming the computer. Cookies do not contain any specific personal information, and most cookies are deleted from the hard drive at the end of the browser session (so-called session cookies).

Most browsers accept cookies as standard and, independently of them, allow or prevent temporary or stored cookies in the security settings.

Cookies are associated with the browser, not with the person, so they do not usually store sensitive information about you such as credit card or bank details, photographs or personal information, etc. The data they store are of a technical nature, statistics, personal preferences, personalisation of content, etc.

ACCEPTANCE OF COOKIES: CURRENT REGULATIONS

By accessing this website, and in accordance with current legislation on data protection, we inform you of the use of cookies, giving you the option to expressly accept them and to access more information through this Cookies Policy.

You should know that, if you continue browsing, you are giving your consent to the use of these cookies. However, you can change your mind at any time and block their use via your browser.

For your peace of mind, this website complies with current legislation regarding the use of cookies and your personal data:

The LSSI-EC regulation (Information society and e-commerce law)

The GDPR (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons), which unifies the regulation of the processing of personal data in EU countries.

This Cookies Policy may be modified at any time in order to adapt to new regulations or changes in our activities, and the policy published on the website shall remain in force at all times.

TYPES OF COOKIES

In order to provide you with a better user experience, obtain analytical data, store and retrieve information about your browsing habits or your computer and to develop its activity, this website, uses own and third party cookies.

What types of cookies does this website use?

  • Technical cookiesThese are those that allow the user to browse through a website, platform or application and the use of the different options or services that exist on it, such as, for example, controlling traffic and data communication, identifying the session, accessing restricted access areas, remembering the elements that make up an order, carrying out the purchase process of an order, making the application for registration or participation in an event, using security elements during browsing, storing content for the broadcasting of videos or sound or sharing content through social networks.
  • Personalisation cookiesThese allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics depending on a series of criteria in the user's terminal, such as the language, the type of browser used to access the service, the regional configuration from where the service is accessed, etc.
  • Analytics cookiesThese are those that are well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus perform the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of the service offered. To do this, your browsing on our website is analysed in order to improve the range of products or services that we offer.
  • Advertising CookiesThese are those that, either processed by us or by third parties, allow us to manage as effectively as possible the supply of advertising space on the website, adapting the content of the advertisement to the content of the service requested or to the use you make of our website. To do this, we can analyse your Internet browsing habits and we can show you advertising related to your browsing profile.
  • Behavioural advertising cookiesCookies: These are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the publisher has included on a website, application or platform from which the requested service is provided. These cookies store information on user behaviour obtained through continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows a specific profile to be developed in order to display advertising based on the same.
  • Third party cookiesThis website may use third-party services that, on behalf of Google, collect information for statistical purposes, use of the site by the user and for the provision of other services related to website activity and other Internet services.

In particular, this website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. domiciled in the United States with headquarters at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, California 94043. In order to provide these services, Google uses cookies to collect information, including the user's IP address, which will be transmitted to, processed and stored by Google on the terms set out on the Google.com website. This includes the possible transmission of such information to third parties for reasons of legal requirement or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf.

MANAGE AND REJECT THE USE OF COOKIES

At any time, you can adapt your browser settings to manage, reject the use of cookies and be notified before they are downloaded.

You can also adapt the settings so that the browser rejects all cookiesor only the cookies from third parties. And you can also delete any of the cookies that are already in your team.

For this, you have to take into account that you will have to adapt the configuration separately. of each browser and computer you use as we have already mentioned, cookies are associated with the browser, not with the person.

Google Chrome https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es-419

Internet Explorer https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-10

Mozilla Firefox https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-sitios-web-rastrear-preferencias?redirectlocale=es&redirectslug=habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we

Apple Safari https://support.apple.com/es-es/HT201265

If you have any questions about this Cookie Policy, you can contact us by sending us an email at hello@menorcaseeds.com

Privacy policy

If you are here, it is because you want to know more about your obligations and rights as a user of this website, and that is fine. Our duty is to inform you and yours is to be properly informed.

In this Privacy Policy we will inform you with complete transparency about the purpose of this website and everything that affects the data you provide us with, as well as the obligations and rights that correspond to you.

To begin with, you should know that this website is adapted to the current regulations in relation to data protection, which affects the personal data that you provide us with your express consent and the cookies that we use so that this website can function correctly and carry out its activity.

Specifically, this website complies with the following regulations:

The GDPR (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons), which is the new European Union regulation that unifies the regulation of personal data processing in the different EU countries.

The LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December 1999, on the Protection of Personal Data y Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December 2007, the Regulation implementing the LOPD.) that regulates the processing of personal data and the obligations that those responsible for a website or blog must assume when managing this information.

The LSSI (Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.) which regulates economic transactions by electronic means, as in the case of this blog.

IDENTIFICATION DATA

The responsible and owner of this website is Jorge

  • Name: GROWTH VENTURES S.L.
  • VAT NO: B09793308
  • Registered Office: Camí Vell, S/N 07760 Ciutadella de Menorca ( Baleares) / Spain
  • Website activity: Sale of cosmetic products.
  • E-mail: hello@menorcaseeds.com

The data that you provide us with your consent, and in accordance with the use established in this Privacy Policy, will be incorporated into an automated file duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, in which the party responsible for said file is: The owner of the websiteThis means that your data is secure, in accordance with the law.

The personal data you provide to us, always with your express consent, will be stored and processed for the purposes foreseen and described below in this Privacy Policy, until such time as you ask us to delete it..

We inform you that this Privacy Policy may be modified at any time, in order to adapt it to new legislation or changes in our activities, being in force the one published on the website at any given time. You will be notified of any such modification prior to its application.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

You should know, for your peace of mind, that we will always ask for your express consent to collect your data for the corresponding purpose specified in each case, which implies that, if you give your consent, you have read and accepted this Privacy Policy..

When you access and use this website, you assume your status as a user with your corresponding rights and obligations.

If you are over 13 years of age, you may register as a user of this website without the prior consent of your parent or guardian.

If you are under 13 years of age, you will need the consent of your parents or guardians for the processing of your personal data.

REGISTRATION AND PURPOSE OF YOUR DATA

Depending on the form or section you access, we will only ask you for the data necessary for the purposes described below. At all times, you must give your express consent when we request personal information for the following purposes:

  • The specific purposes that are particularly indicated on each of the pages or sections where the registration or electronic contact form appears.
  • In general, to deal with your requests, comments, queries or any other type of request that you make as a user through any of the contact methods that we provide you with
  • To inform you about enquiries, requests, activities, products, news and/or services; via e-mail, fax, Whatsapp, Skype, telephone provided, sms and mms.
  • To send you commercial or advertising communications by any other electronic or physical means that enable communications to be made.

These communications will always be related to our products, services, news or promotions, as well as those products or services that we may consider of interest to you and that may be offered by collaborators, companies or partners with whom we have promotion or commercial collaboration agreements.

If so, we guarantee that these third parties will never have access to your personal data, with the exceptions set out below, and in all cases these communications will be made by the owner of the website, as the owner of the website.

This website displays third-party affiliate products. Specifically from Amazon.

This means that when you click on "Buy Now" or similar, you will be redirected to the page where the products are offered.

In this case, you should know that we only provide and facilitate the links to the pages and/or platforms of these third parties where the products we show can be acquired, in order to facilitate the search and easy acquisition of the same.

These linked pages belonging to third parties have not been checked by us and are not subject to our control or recommendation, so that in no way the website shall be held responsible for the contents of these websites, for the responsibilities derived from their use in all areas, nor for the measures adopted in relation to user privacy, the processing of their personal data or any other measures that may be established.

Therefore, we recommend that you carefully read in advance all terms of use, terms of purchase, privacy policies, legal notices and/or similar notices of these linked sites before proceeding with the purchase of these products or use of the websites.

ACCURACY AND VERACITY OF DATA

As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and modification of the data that you send to the websiteWe disclaim any liability in this respect.

In other words, you are responsible and liable in any case for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and you undertake to keep them duly updated.

In accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy, you agree to provide complete and accurate information to us. Correct in the contact or subscription form.

UNSUBSCRIPTIONS AND RIGHT OF REVOCATION

As the owner of the data you have provided us with, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time by sending us an e-mail at (hello@menorcaseeds.com) and enclosing a photocopy of your identity card as valid proof.

You can also unsubscribe at any time to stop receiving our newsletter or any other commercial communication, directly from the same email you received or by sending us an email at (hello@menorcaseeds.com).

ACCESS TO DATA ON BEHALF OF THIRD PARTIES

In order to provide services strictly necessary for the operation and development of the activities of this website, we inform you that we share data with the following service providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

You can rest assured that these third parties may not use such information for any purpose that is not specifically regulated in our dealings with them under applicable personal data protection laws.

This website is hosted by SiteGround, trademark Sitegroundwhich provides the hosting services for you to access and browse our site. You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of this company.

Our website uses advertising servers in order to facilitate the commercial content that you see on our pages. These ad servers use cookies to enable them to tailor advertising content to users' demographic profiles:

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company headquartered at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (?Google?).

Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google. Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

As a user, and in exercising your rights, you may refuse the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

By using this website, in accordance with the information provided in this Privacy Policy, you agree to the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated.

For more information, please see Google's privacy policy. at https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.

SECURITY MEASURES

As owner of the websitethe owner has adopted all the technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data it processes, as well as to prevent their loss, alteration and/or access by unauthorised third parties.

We remind you that, for more information, you can consult our pages at Legal Notice y Cookies Policy.